College Scouting Department
FINAL 2013 RANKINGS
Quarterbacks
1. Geno Smith, West Virginia- http://scoutingblitz.com/2013/02/12/scouting-report-geno-smith/
2. Ryan Nassib, Syracuse
3. E.J. Manuel, Florida State
4. Matt Barkley, Southern Cal
5. Tyler Wilson, Arkansas
6. Tyler Bray, Tennessee
7. Mike Glennon, NC State
8. Matt Scott, Arizona
9. Zac Dysert, Miami (OH)
10. Landry Jones, Oklahoma
Running Backs
1. Eddie Lacy, Alabama
2. Montee Ball, Wisconsin
3. Johnathan Franklin, UCLA
4. Giovani Bernard, UNC
5. Andre Ellington, Clemson
6. Le’Veon Bell, Michigan State
7. Zac Stacy, Vanderbilt
8. Stephan Taylor, Stanford
tie 8. Kenjon Barner, Oregon- http://nfldraftdog.com/2013-nfl-draft/Kenjon-Barner.html
9. Marcus Lattimore, South Carolina
10. Joseph Randle, Okalahoma State
Wide Receivers
1. Tavon Austin, West Virginia- http://scoutingblitz.com/2013/02/13/scouting-report-tavon-austin/
2. Cordarrelle Patterson, Tennessee
3. Robert Woods, USC
4. Keenan Allen, California
5. Justin Hunter, Tennessee
6. DeAndre Hopkins, Clemson
7. Quinton Patton, Louisiana Tech
8. Aaron Dobson, Marshall
9. Da’Rick Rogers, Tennessee Tech
10. Markus Wheaton, Oregon State
Tight Ends
1. Tyler Eifert, Notre Dame
2. Zach Ertz, Stanford
3. Gavin Escobar, San Diego State
4. Vance McDonald, Rice
5. Travis Kelce, Cincinnati
6. Jordan Reed, Florida
7. Dion Sims, Michigan State
8. Mychal Rivera, Tennessee
9. Nick Kasa, Colorado
10. Ryan Otten, San Jose State
Offensive Tackles
1. Eric Fisher, Central Michigan
2. Luke Joeckel, Texas A&M- http://scoutingblitz.com/2013/02/14/scouting-report-luke-joeckel/
3. Lane Johnson, Oklahoma
4. D.J. Fluker, Alabama- http://www.footballnation.com/content/2013-nfl-draft-ot-dj-fluker-scouting-report/21966/
5. Justin Pugh, Syracuse
6. Menelik Watson, Florida State
7. Terron Armstead, Arkansas-Pine Bluff
8. David Quessenberry, San Jose State
9. Jordan Mills, Louisiana Tech
10. David Bahktiari, Colorado
Offensive Guards
1. Chance Warmack, Alabama- http://scoutingblitz.com/2013/02/16/scouting-report-chance-warmack/
http://www.footballnation.com/content/2013-nfl-draft-chance-warmack-scouting-report/21879/
2. Johnathan Cooper, UNC
3. Kyle Long, Oregon
4. Larry Warford, Kentucky
5. Dallas Thomas, Tennessee
6. Brian Winters, Kent State
7. Alvin Bailey, Arkansas
8. Hugh Thornton, Illinois
9. Travis Bond, UNC
10. Jeff Baca, UCLA
Centers
1. Brian Schwenke, California
2. Travis Frederick, Wisconsin
3. Barrett Jones, Alabama
4. Khaled Holmes, USC
5. Braxton Cave, Notre Dame
6. Joe Madsen, West Virginia
7. T.J. Johnson, South Carolina
8. Lamar Mady, Youngstown State
9. Matt Stankiewitch, Penn State
10. P.J. Longeran, LSU
Defensive Ends
1. Ziggy Ansah, BYU
2. Tank Carradine, Florida State
3. Bjoern Werner, Florida State
4. Datone Jones, UCLA
5. Margus Hunt, SMU
6. Damontre Moore, Texas A&M
7. Alex Okafor, Texas
8. Sam Montgomery, LSU
9. Cornelius Washington, Georgia
10. William Gholston, Michigan State
Defensive Tackles
1. Sharrif Floyd, Florida
2. Star Lotulelei, Utah- http://scoutingblitz.com/2013/02/20/scouting-report-star-lotulelei/
3. Sheldon Richardson, Missouri
4. Sylvester Williams, UNC
5. Jesse Williams, Alabama
6. Kawann Short, Purdue
7. John Jenkins, Georgia
8. Brandon Williams, Missouri Southern State
9. John Hankins, Ohio State
10. Montori Hughes, UT Martin
Outside Linebackers
1. Dion Jordan, Oregon
2. Jarvis Jones, Georgia- http://scoutingblitz.com/2013/03/09/scouting-report-jarvis-jones/
3. Barkevious Mingo, LSU
4. Trevardo Williams, UCONN
5. Sio Moore, UCONN
6. Jamie Collins, Southern Mississippi
7. Zavier Gooden, Missouri
8. Khaseem Greene, Rutgers
9. Devonte Holloman, South Carolina
10. Chase Thomas, Stanford
Inside Linebackers
1. Alec Ogletree, Georgia
2. Mant’i Teo, Notre Dame
4. Arthur Brown, Kansas State
4. Kevin Minter, LSU
5. Kiko Alonso, Oregon
6. A.J. Klein, Iowa State
7. Kevin Reddick, UNC
8. Steve Beauharnais, Rutgers
9. Nico Johnson, Alabama
10. Michael Mauti, Penn State
Safeties
1. Kenny Vaccaro, Texas
2. Johnathan Cyprien, Florida International
3. Eric Reid, LSU
4. D.J. Swearinger, South Carolina
5. Matt Elam, Florida
6. Shawn Williams, Georgia
7. Shamarko Thomas, Syracuse
8. Bacarri Rambo, Georgia
9. Phillip Thomas, Fresno State
10. JJ Wilcox, Georgia Southern
Corner Backs
1. Dee Milliner, Alabama
2. Desmond Trufant, Washington
3. Xavier Rhodes, Florida State
4. Jamar Taylor, Boise State
5. Blidi Wreh- Wilson, UCONN-http://scoutingblitz.com/2013/03/14/scouting-report-blidi-wreh-wilson/
6. Jordan Poyer, Oregon State
7. Darius Slay, Mississippi State
8. Johnthan Banks, Mississippi State
9. B.W. Webb, William and Mary
10. Dwayne Gratz, UCONN
[…] Scouting Department- Top 10 […]
I feel this is solid! Well done.
http://acesports2013nfldraft.wordpress.com/
thanks, I appreciate that. Good evaluations on your site as well.